Proposal: Toronto/Columbus

Discussion in 'Trade Rumors and Free Agent Talk' started by meefer, Jun 11, 2018.

View Users: View Users
  1. Spirit of 67

    Spirit of 67 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2016
    Messages:
    3,802
    Likes Received:
    2,178
    Trophy Points:
    111
    Location:
    Toronto, On.
    Explain.
     
  2. Fro

    Fro Cheatin on CBJ w TBL

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    19,677
    Likes Received:
    389
    Trophy Points:
    124
    Location:
    The Beach, FL
    Not sure why the laugh, he's 100% right
     
  3. Notsince67

    Notsince67 Papi and the Lamplighters

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2018
    Messages:
    2,981
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    Trophy Points:
    81
    Gender:
    Male
    whatever
    Last NameFirst NamePositionTeamGPGAA1PTSPTS/60TOI.QoT
    SethJonesDCBJ7892412331.26393729.22
    ZachWerenskiDCBJ7713148271.08531829.42
    JackJohnsonDCBJ77384110.49516127.38
    DavidSavardDCBJ814118150.65396727.32
    RyanMurrayDCBJ441115121.01382327.33
    MarkusNutivaaraDCBJ616159211.33923827.75
    DeanKukanDCBJ1104141.81200527.97
    IanColeDPIT, CBJ675145191.09680427.24
    ScottHarringtonDCBJ3222140.6034726.62
    GabrielCarlssonDCBJ1402020.77361126.23
    TaylorChorneyDWSH, CBJ2512130.63135726.39
     
    Last edited: Jun 14, 2018
  4. Viqsi

    Viqsi chief justice, HFCBJ morality court

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    38,230
    Likes Received:
    6,271
    Trophy Points:
    205
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Jackets 1st, Preds 2nd
    Location:
    Kölumboos
    The very first word of your post made your proposal invalid. Leivo is valueless to us.

    * * *​
    By similar metrics, Kadri is an utter waste of time as a player because all the real work goes to Matthews.
     

Share This Page

monitoring_string = "358c248ada348a047a4b9bb27a146148"